Henry T. Wing School Announce Sandwich students Who Earned Honor Roll

Grade 5

High Honors: Isabella Adams, Lydia Baer, Gavin Bronner, John Burgess, Timothy Clark, Kiran Denbow, Julia Duryea, Andres Forant, Molly Hemeon;
Sam Hood, Cooper Laurie, Marie McManamin, Andrew Nordman, Clarisse Rantayo, Lily Rosenberg, Catherine Stutzman and Clara Woodard.

Honors: Minnah Ahmed, Aidan Barrett, Tehreem Batool, Grace Cooney, Grant Cooney, Genevieve Cote, Samuel Delman, Aidan Donovan, Abigail Downing;
Molly Dwyer, Quinton Farrell, Natalia Fernald, Anthony Guarino, Ethan Hallas, Brendan Hofmann, Liam Howell, Hunter Kadra, Elizabeth Madden, John Mandy, Andrew McCusker;
Victoria Messier, Christine Norton, Jack O’Malley, Jessica Perry, Emily Pittsley, Kamden Rowe, Alecia Slappey, Briana Stanton, Jamie Thompson, Rylee Whelahan and Colby Wiper.

Grade 6

High Honors: Jake Bova, Katerina Bova, Andrew Collentro, Lauren Condon, Ella Daniels-Koch, Natalie Dawn, Kathleen Duryea, Sophie Esdale, Lauren Feeley, Jade Ferguson;
Victoria Ferguson, Thomas Gagnon, Jamie Geary, William Hanlon, Meghan Heyer, George Hood, Maeve Jordan, Ryan Karch, Katya Kasprzak, Ingrid Knaus, Arthur Lusty;
Matthew Mandy, Dillon McDermott, Avery Palmer, Michael Petit, Ryan, Rantayo, Rowan Rountree-Hanscom;
Danica Shores, Morgan Simmons, Dakota Smith, Jennifer Tuden, Nicole Valentine, Madeline Vining, Hayden West-Mather, Emily Williams, Christian Wiper, Colin Wojciechowski and Nathan Zylich.

Honors: Maheen Ahmed, Eric Boudrow, Rachel Brooks, Nathan Carlson, Timothy Cloonan, Tanner Davison, Matthew Destefano, Connor Durant, Brandon Ellis;
Daniel Halloran, Zachary Hawkins, Thomas Hayes, Hannah Hovda, Taylor Howell, Taylor Hoxie, Sadie Hunt, Nicholas Kasprzak, Christopher Keating, Iain Kusza;
Tatum LaRochelle, McKenna Lasit, John Longueil, Gavin MacKinnon, Emily McCarthy, Zoe McNamara, Madison Moore, Joshua O’Hare, Kaylee Pierce, William Pierce, Olivia Rowan, Michaela Slappey and Benjamin Turbeville.

Grade 7

High Honors: Kyle Beaton, Christine Destefano, Caroline Dillon, Christopher Fagnant, Kari Gould, Gavin Johnston, Ben Kozub, Jacob Lapp, Celeste Levine, Griffin McDevitt;
Marium Nisah, Patrick O’Gara, Aidan Philie, Zachary Raye, Liam Rypka, Layla Sastry, Sean Silvestri, Sophie Smith, Emily Torok, Luke Urribarri and Jennifer Wegman.

Honors: Maxine Bouvier, Skyler Bradley, Zachary Brooks, Hannah Canning, Chloe Catalini, Sean Connolly, Delanie Corcoran, Natalie Corsini;
Alexander Cowan, Alison Groezinger, Isabella Hassler, Ezra Heilmann, Jack Hemeon, Caleb Hunt, Molly Keating, Jocelyn Lavelle, Makayla Lorance, Tyler Marshall, Sophie Moroney, Ruby Pelagio, Andrew Pinard;
Mason Polay, Jack Richards, Samantha Rose, Olivia Rowe, Cameron Scheuer, Joseph Schreibeis, Jack Smith, Calie Sorenson, Jonathan Stutzman, Rahne Turley, Michael Vaudo, Isabella Willette-Thuet, Madelyn Wojciechowski and Mikayla Zylich.

Grade 8

High Honors: Owyn Adams, Sean Bryant, Zoe Camaya, Caroline Condon, Oliver Daniels-Koch, Anne Davis, Melanie Denbow, Emily Duryea, Ameila Guarino, Catherine Hunt, Amanda Karch, Olivia MacFarlane and Austin Philie.

Honors: Sarah Burke, Megan Carolan, Julia Collentro, Zakary Dauphinais, William Dwyer, Riley Earle, Brittany Eccleston, Kate Evans, Margaret Farley;
Nicholas Gagnon, James Hanlon, Gregory Hofmann, Benjamin Horrigan, John Hurley, Austin Jellison, Kamryn Jones, Konrad Knaus, Skyler Lasit, Julia Lemmon, Caleb McDermott;
Brian Moynahan, Anna Paradise, Ritin Patel, Benjamin Phillips, Andrew Pierce, Tia Raspante, Molly Silvestri, Anna Smillie, Kathryn Smith, Natalia Tellez, Allison Tuden, Justin Turbeville, Amanda Valentine, Jake Walker and Katelyn Wojciechowski.

Comments

No comments yet.
Please sign in and be the first one to comment.